WINNERS'

LANDSCAPE - 4

GALLERY


International Juried Art Competition
JANUARY 2022

Out of 243 artists who submitted 466 artworks, 172 artists from 27 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $1,500 was awarded to a record 45 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

youtube-4931258.png

artists

click on award category to jump to artworks 

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Dingyi Fan

CHINA

- $150 TOTAL | 2 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

Anna Boginskaia

RUSSIA

Ivan Kurganov

RUSSIA

- $350 TOTAL | 7 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Antoine Aizier

FRANCE

Helena Wilsen-Saunders

UK

Liangzuo Liu

CHINA

Lin Qin

CHINA

Nadezhda Loginova

RUSSIA

Olga Bezlepkina

RUSSIA

Shuai Han

CHINA

- $875 TOTAL | 35 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Aleksandra Siniugina

RUSSIA

Anna Mikhaylina

RUSSIA

Boyko Alexander

RUSSIA

Chen Fei

CHINA

Cynthia Celone

USA

Elena Tretiakova

RUSSIA

Galya Koleva

BULGARIA

Guglielmo Botter

ITALY

Hartini Gibson

USA

Heather Oltrogge

USA

Joy Al

USA

Katerina Bystrova

RUSSIA

Lena Langer

RUSSIA

Lusie Schellenberg

SWITZERLAND

Maksim Echein

RUSSIA

Mengdi Liu

CHINA

Michaela Moffett

USA

Mijin Kwon

SOUTH KOREA

Nancy Chen

CHINA

Nataliya Kirilenko

RUSSIA

Neeha Reddy V

USA

Olivia Checiu

ROMANIA

Qing Zhang

CHINA

Rekha Yatindra Mudbidri

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Ron Greig

CANADA

Roy Tibbits

CANADA

Theodore Heublein

USA

Vera Hoi

AUSTRIA

Veronica Kober

RUSSIA

Wei Zhang

CHINA

Xiaolin Liu

CHINA

Xiaowei Zhang

CHINA

Yeon Joo Lee

USA

Yixian Hou

CHINA

Yujuan Ma

CHINA

Aaron Krone

USA

Abhipsa Mukherjee

USA

Ahn Mee

SOUTH KOREA

Akimova Iryna

UKRAINE

Anna Lebedeva

RUSSIA

Anna Levitskaia

RUSSIA

Anna Mikheeva

MONTENEGRO

Ark Xing Shangyuan

CHINA

Artem

RUSSIA

Ashley Hooker

USA

Bakhtiyar Urakov

UZBEKISTAN

Beckett Galloway-Chapa

USA

Bennet Pankiraj

INDIA

Bruce Rusiecki

USA

Carol Van Drie

USA

Chen Xin

CHINA

Cheng Yeow Chye

MALAYSIA

Cherepansky Andrew

RUSSIA

Christopher Miller

USA

Chu Xue

CHINA

Cindy Rothery

CANADA

Clyde J. Kell

USA

Crystal Rodriguez

USA

Danwei Zhang

CHINA

Diana Akhmetzyanova

RUSSIA

Eoin Havern

IRELAND

Ge Minhuang

CHINA

George McCoy

USA

Geraldine Clarkson

ITALY

Haiyang Yu