WINNERS'

PORTRAIT - 2

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition
SEPTEMBER - OCTOBER 2021

Out of 267 artists who submitted 383 artworks, 154 artists from 22 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $1,100 was awarded to 30 winning artists, a new record.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Xinyi Lv

CHINA

- $150 TOTAL | 2 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

Mandy Hegewald

GERMANY

Yuzhang Pang

CHINA

- $350 TOTAL | 7 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Amy Jiang

CHINA

Bingxin Zhao

CHINA

Charis Hernandez

USA

Emilia Cruz

USA

Irina Makovskaya

USA

Jerry Rodney Dennis

USA

Zeenat Javaid

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

- $500 TOTAL | 20 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Alina Anon

USA

Bernadette Blanchard

USA

Bing Lv

CHINA

Clare Zhao

CANADA

Huaqi Li

CHINA

Lori Love

USA

Lorri Dixon

USA

Luke Mosling

USA

Maksim Echein

RUSSIA

Morgan Rogers

USA

Pramod Sahu

INDIA

Qiangjie Wu

CHINA

Ron Greig

CANADA

Sophie Parkhill

UK

Tanya Seleznyova

RUSSIA

Yongfu He

CHINA

Yuyang Qiao

CHINA

Yuying Chi

CHINA

Zachary Lassen

USA

Zbigniew Nowicki

POLAND

Aaron Krone

USA

Abigail Lloyd

USA

Abigail Milawski

USA

Alena Shaburdina

RUSSIA

Alina Galimova

RUSSIA

Alyssa Liao

USA

Angela Suto

HUNGARY

Aysha J. Nasser

GERMANY

Barbara Keim

USA

Böbe Kirsch

USA

Carolien Wesselink

NETHERLANDS

Cassidy Austin

USA

Cat Lakomova

UKRAINE

Celine Lundqvist

UK

Chao Yang

CHINA

Chayse Sampy

USA

Cher Pruys

CANADA

Christopher Cozzi

USA

Christopher J Miller

USA

Claudette Bleijenberg

USA

Cristine Mendez

USA

Darius Miller

USA

David Haley

USA

David Nakahara

USA

Dina Klumbys

UK

Dongsheng Cai

CHINA

Donovan Myburgh

CANADA

Eddie Churchwell

USA

Ekaterina Vygolova

USA

Elena Lvova

RUSSIA

Elise Whitehorn

USA

Fei Feng

CHINA

Finlay MacLean

UK

Gang Dai

CHINA

Gayle Printz

USA

Hilary Saner

USA

Iya Voinich

RUSSIA

Izabela Venuso

UK

Jamie Yan

CHINA

Jessica Lepore

USA

Jialong Tian

CHINA

Jillian Marie Ocampo

PHILIPPINES

John Diephouse

USA

Julia Dyachenko

RUSSIA

K. Thomas

CANADA

Katrina Gorman

USA

Katrina Tia-Jasmine

USA

Katya Kebal

RUSSIA

Kellie Snider

USA

Kelly Blevins

USA

Ksenia Polzikova

RUSSIA

Kunyuan Tian

CHINA

Kyle Minarsky

USA

Lei Zhang

CHINA

Lesley Daunt

USA

Li Pang

CHINA

Liam McCloskey

UK

Linda McCord

USA

Linn Saffer

USA

Lizaveta Zelentsova

RUSSIA

Lori Losasso

USA

Ludmila Pavelko

UKRAINE

Margaret Seymour

USA

Mariam Shengelia

GEORGIA

Melissa Greco

USA

Micaela Espinoza

USA

Michelle O'Connor

USA

Mimi Jialu Gao

CHINA

Ming Qin

CANADA

Nadezhda Gordyushina

RUSSIA

Natalie Vail

USA

Nathan Miller

USA

Nina Pancheva

UK

Olude Peter Sunday

NIGERIA

Orxan Aslanli

AZERBAIJAN

Preetha Bhattacharya

USA

Qingfeng Ge

CHINA

Qipeng Huo

CHINA

Rayden Lawrence

CANADA

Richard Chiang

USA

Sam Fratto

USA

Seung Joo Lee

USA

Shuai Wang

CHINA

Sihua Liu