WINNERS'

PORTRAIT

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition

APRIL 2021

Out of 204 artists who submitted 382 artworks, 149 artists from 19 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $850 was awarded to 14 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

- $300 CASH -

Michel Devanakis

GREECE

Leah Probst

CANADA

Cher Pruys

CANADA

 RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

- $225 CASH -

Guangchen Xue

CHINA

Ming Qin

CANADA

Long Yuan

CHINA

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

- $150 CASH -

Victoria Limonina

RUSSIA

Kai Tian

CHINA

Jon Bøe Paulsen

NORWAY

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

- $125 CASH -

Paige Baldwinson

USA

Wayne Claypatch

USA

Galya Koleva

BULGARIA

Alena Shaburdina

RUSSIA

Jiao Man

CHINA

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD

Aaron Krone

USA

Amelia Holzer

USA

An Dong

CANADA

Anat Michaeli

USA

Andrey Nesterenko

UKRAINE

Bailee Roberts

USA

Bernard Marcinowski

USA

Brandi Kole

USA

Brittany Moore

CANADA

Carly Tyll

CANADA

Chaoqi Xu

CHINA

Cheng Liao

CHINA

Christopher Swain

USA

Daria Zvereva

RUSSIA

Deborah Esenkova

RUSSIA

Despoina Kantere

SWEDEN

Dina Doyle

USA

Dong Wang

CHINA

Dung Nguyen

USA

Eric Li

USA

Evelyn Espinoza

USA

Fabang Pei

CHINA

Faping Guo

CHINA

Freda Cheung

CHINA

Gang Dai

CHINA

Gang Liang

CHINA

Grace Netanya

USA

Hengli Wang

CHINA

Hilary Saner

USA

Huaming Chen

CHINA

Jason Bryant

USA

Jennifer Guajardo

USA

Jesse Burke

USA

JiaHui Xue

CHINA

Jianguo Li

CHINA

Jill Miyabara

USA

Josh Universe

USA

Juan Cavalleiro

USA

Krista Guerin

USA

Ksenia Polzikova

RUSSIA

Lito Ramos

USA

Lixia Guan

CHINA

Lixia Yu

CHINA

Mark Dierker

USA

Mengbing Wu

CHINA

Michael Bruner

USA

Michael Young

USA

Mikayla Voller

USA

Ming Xuan

BELGIUM

Mj Tom of LosOtros

FRANCE

NTTS No time to sleep

UK

Nancy Jo Ward

USA

Nazareth Bordonada

PHILIPPINES

Nuyoufuti Latifeike

CHINA

Patsy Lindamood

USA

Peicong Li

CHINA

Pengxiang Ma

CHINA

Ping Yan

CHINA

Polina Kuprianova

RUSSIA

Qian Ma

CHINA

Qiang Wang

CHINA

Qingquan Zhang

CHINA

Qiyue Wang

CHINA

Rebecca Botter

ITALY

Richard Albaugh

USA

Ruixin Wang

CHINA

Sandhya Sharma

USA

Shaye Maxey

USA

Shuai Han

CHINA

Shuqing Bai

CHINA

Simona Zecca

ITALY

Sue Speers

USA

Teresa Letizia Bontà

ITALY

Tia Johnson

USA

Volha Valasatava

BELARUS

Wei Chen

CHINA

Weiliang Zhu

CHINA

Xiaosong Zhou

CHINA

Xuehong Wang

CHINA

Yan Zhang

CHINA

Yihong Zhu

CHINA

Youyou Hu

CHINA

Yuan Liu

CHINA

Yuhuan Liu

CHINA

Zhenjiang Kou

CHINA

Zhilin Zhang

CHINA

Zimou Tan

USA

FINALIST AWARD

Angel Jones

USA

Anne Sophie Le Penru

FRANCE

Anthony Reganato

USA

Bethany Salisbury

USA

Billy Holman

USA

Bradley Platt

USA

Casey Caulley

USA