WINNERS'

OPEN - 2

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition

MAY 2021

Out of 227 artists who submitted 406 artworks, 121 artists from 18 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $850 was awarded to 20 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Alma Greer

USA

- $225 TOTAL | 3 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

- $250 TOTAL | 5 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Xue Xu

CHINA

Jon Bøe Paulsen

NORWAY

Aaron Krone

USA

Valeriia Demidova

RUSSIA

Julia Isabel Rybchynska

UKRAINE

Cher Pruys

CANADA

Jürgen Mohr

CANADA

Amaris Shi

USA

- $275 TOTAL | 11 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Stephen Watkins

UK

Renato Marandino

BRAZIL

Keri Katt

USA

Cameron Scott

UK

Jamie Seerman

USA

Olena Donichenko

FRANCE

Leandra Brandson

CANADA

Zoe Anna Moss

THAILAND

Josh Universe

USA

Gayle Printz

USA

Theodore Heublein

USA

Afshana Sharmeen

INDIA

Ajin No

USA

Alena Shaburdina

RUSSIA

Anand Swaroop Manchiraju

INDIA

Anne Sophie Le Penru

FRANCE

Anthony Reganato

USA

Barbara Tracy

USA

Bin Zhou

CHINA

Chao Chen

CHINA

Cheng Liao

CHINA

Christie Goldstein

USA

Christopher Miller

USA

Chu Xi

CHINA

Chunyan Shi

CHINA

Cid Roberts

USA

Clara Lemos

GERMANY

Connie Nooy

CANADA

Coolbyron Keener

USA

Cunde Shen

CHINA

Daniel Tsui

CHINA

Deborah Esenkova

RUSSIA

Donglai Zhao

CHINA

Emilie Sizemore

USA

Emily Wangler

USA

Fangzhou Hong

CHINA

Gang Liang

CHINA

Grigory Sokolov

RUSSIA

Hannah Midha

USA

Haoran Chang

CHINA

Heng Qi

CHINA

Jared Trask

CANADA

Jeane Kat McGrail

USA

Jessie Novik

USA

Jia Huang

CHINA

Jinbin Sun

CHINA

Jinlong Cui

CHINA

Jinyou Kong

CHINA

Judith Lungen

ISRAEL

Junxiong Mao

CHINA

Karina Kristoffersen McKenzie

NORWAY

Karolina Marcol

POLAND

Katherine Muniz

USA

Kent Gordon

USA

Krishna Priya Alluri

GERMANY

Ksenia Polzikova

RUSSIA

Laurie Barton

USA

Leonteva Natalia

RUSSIA

Lev Bogorov

USA

Linda McCord

USA

Linn Saffer

USA

Lynetta Hagler

USA

Marie Sevila O

SOUTH KOREA

Matthew Wong

USA

Mengen Huang

CHINA

Michael Owens

USA

Natalie Medrano

USA

Nazanin Sepandram

CANADA

Oresta Kinash

UKRAINE

Peter Beck

USA

Renjing Hu

CHINA

Rhythm Ghai

INDIA

Rohini Mukherjee

INDIA

Ronald Walker

USA

Roxanne Baechler

USA

Ruixin Wang

CHINA

Rymma Vinogradova

SWITZERLAND

Sabrina Winnecke

GERMANY

Samantha Inman

USA

Sidong Zhao

CHINA

Sihua Liu

CHINA

Sinava Roberts

USA

Sophia Woronoski

CANADA

Stephen Mauldin

USA

Wenbin Yao

CHINA

Xi Chen

CHINA

Xiabing Shen

CHINA

Xiangping Meng

CHINA

Xinzi Luo

CHINA

Yong An Yang

CANADA

Yue Wang

CHINA

Yue Zeng

USA

Yuguang Shu

CHINA

Yuxuan Qu

CHINA

Zexuan Chen

CHINA

Zhengwei Li

CHINA

Zhibing Zhang

CHINA

Alyssa Alford

USA

Amanda June

USA

Harsimran Juneja

INDIA

Houxia Li

CHINA

Iren Dolgorukova

UKRAINE

Janel Tracey

USA

Jonathan Mor

USA

Jynelle Archer

USA

Mia Smith

USA

Pedro Silvestre

PORTUGAL

Ping Yan

CHINA

Sophia Perez-Clavarino

USA

Tootsie Warhol

USA

Tylar Flowers

USA

Victoria McBride

USA

Prize Ribbon (1).png
 
 

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$100 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Prize Ribbon (1)

Prize Ribbon (1)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (7).png

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$225 CASH PRIZE | 3 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (7)

Prize Ribbon (7)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (2).png

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

$250 CASH PRIZE | 5 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (2)

Prize Ribbon (2)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (4).png

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

$275 CASH PRIZE | 11 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (4)

Prize Ribbon (4)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5).png

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD

 
Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6).png

FINALIST AWARD

 
Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

 

 

We congratulate the following artists who won cash prizes at one or more of ART SHOW INTERNATIONAL's competitions.

 

2021 Cash Prize Winners - 117 Artists

Adam Reed, USA | Agnieszka Jackiewicz-Pec, USA | Alejandro Berlino, ITALY | Alena Shaburdina, RUSSIA | Alexey Savvin, RUSSIA | Angela Williams, FRANCE | Ann James Massey, FRANCE | Anne McDonald, AUSTRALIA | Anthony Reganato, USA | Antonia Gesche, GERMANY | Barbara Tracy, USA | Bing Yang, CHINA | Bojan Grozdanović, SERBIA | Brent Besser, USA | Britta Manges, USA | Carly Tyll, CANADA | Chang Wan Jin, SOUTH KOREA | Cheng Yeow Chye, MALAYSIA | Cher Pruys, CANADA | Christopher Cook, USA | Clara Wild, SOUTH AFRICA | D. Ghosh, INDIA | Dalit Fresco, USA | Darko Stanic, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA | Deborah Esenkova, RUSSIA | Deborah Wage, USA | Diana Fernandez, GUATEMALA | Dianne Marlin, USA | Dongmei Liu, CHINA | Elizabeth Nolen, USA | Elizaveta Ivanova, USA | Estelle Asmodelle, SPAIN | Federico Fauli, UK | Frank Koran, USA | Galya Koleva, BULGARIA | Gang Dai, CHINA | Guangchen Xue, CHINA | Huaqi Li, CHINA | Irina Kirishina, RUSSIA | Jai Clark, USA | Jared Trask, CANADA | Jason Green, USA | Jessica Crawford, USA | Jiangbo Lin, CHINA | Jiankai Wang, CHINA | Jiao Man, CHINA | Jon Bøe Paulsen, NORWAY | Juan Cavalleiro, USA | Kai Tian, CHINA | Kateryna Ivonina, UKRAINE | Kathleen Walsh, USA | Kelly Singleton, USA | Ken Preston, UK | Kristin Sarstedt, SWEDEN | Kristina Ifanova, RUSSIA | Kuntal Choudhary, USA | Leah Probst, CANADA | Letizia Pecci, GERMANY | Lito Ramos, USA | Long Yuan, CHINA | Luc Villard, FRANCE | Lucy Anderson, NEW ZEALAND | Lynn Weilin, USA | Margot Niederland, USA | Mark Scavinoe, USA | Merritt Richardson, USA | Michel Devanakis, GREECE | Ming Qin, CANADA | Misak Hartenyan, ARMENIA | Nan Ye, CHINA | Naomi Nevo Ben Ari, USA | Natalie Woodson, USA | Nicholas King, USA | Oenone Hammersley, USA | Olivia Checiu, ROMANIA | Oresta Kinash, UKRAINE | Paige Baldwinson, USA | Patrick Joosten, FRANCE | Paulina Katarzyna Zielska, POLAND | Peter Brenner, CANADA | Phan Hien, SINGAPORE | Quanquan Yu Wang, USA | Rohini Mukherjee, INDIA | Ruimiao Wang, CHINA | Ruzzo Maren, USA | S. V. Tharkey, HAITI | Sandy Moser, CANADA | Sarah Budean, USA | Sergiy Nagorny, USA | Shawna Hinkel, USA | Sherry Been, USA | Shuai Han, CHINA | Shuhua Jin, CHINA | Shuxin Cai, CHINA | Stephen Mauldin, USA | Svetlana Martin, GERMANY | Tat Kuen Ko, CHINA | Ting Wu, CANADA | Tuo Yu, CHINA | Usha Roy, INDIA | Victoria Dael, RUSSIA | Victoria Limonina, RUSSIA | Wayne Claypatch, USA | William Cohen, NEW ZEALAND | Xiabing Shen, CHINA | Xiang Shi, CHINA | Xiangdong Liu, CHINA | Xiaowei Liu, CHINA | Xiaoyan Lin, CHINA | Yan Zi, CHINA | Yana Senchylo, USA | Yi Hsuan Sung, USA | Yong Zhang, CHINA | Yue Zeng, USA | Yun Hu, CHINA | Zaiming Xiao, CHINA | Zhou Hui, CHINA

Artists indicated in bold font have won cash prizes in multiple art competitions.

 
Are you an artist?
Apply below to one of our upcoming competitions.