WINNERS'

NATURE - 1

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition

JULY 2021

Out of 97 artists who submitted 199 artworks, 54 artists from 12 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $650 was awarded to 18 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Rachel Sierra Haslett

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

- $75 TOTAL | 1 ARTIST -

- $150 TOTAL | 3 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Aleksei Tretiakov

RUSSIA

Alex Hundemer

USA

Roxanne Baechler

USA

Natalie Rusinova

RUSSIA

- $325 TOTAL | 13 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Alexander Cheglakov

RUSSIA

Elvira Kamaletdinova-Shangareeva

RUSSIA

Gayle Printz

USA

Keerthi Akkinapuram

USA

Ksenia Polzikova

RUSSIA

Linda McCord

USA

Margarita Henriksson

SWEDEN

Maria Vysotskaya

RUSSIA

Nikita Dulerain

LITHUANIA

Oxana Babkina

CANADA

Pamela Dey

CANADA

Tanya Powell

USA

Valeriia Demidova

RUSSIA

Agata Perzyńska

POLAND

Alla Somova

RUSSIA

Boran Hrelja

CANADA

Colter May

USA

Deborah Esenkova

RUSSIA

Diana Usova

RUSSIA

Emilie Sizemore

USA

Frankie Hsu

USA

Haley Ledet

USA

Hannah Midha

USA

Hila Abada

USA

Irina Kirishina

RUSSIA

Ivan Puzanov

RUSSIA

Jimi Albert

USA

Julie Mantis

USA

Lev Bogorov

USA

Linn Saffer

USA

Lori Losasso

USA

Ludmila Gorbunova

RUSSIA

Mariella Bettina Hofacre

USA

Misak Hartenyan

ARMENIA

Nikki Sardelli

USA

Rhythm Ghai

INDIA

Seung Joo Lee

USA

Simon M. Daka

UK

Theodore Heublein

USA

Wei Liu

CHINA

Yong An Yang

CANADA

Anand Manchiraju

INDIA

Bargavi Sreedhar

INDIA

Billie Lawson

USA

Clyde J. Kell

USA

Hessa Al Hitmi

QATAR

Kelly Nicole

USA

Matthew Stephen Knisley

USA

Pedro Silvestre

PORTUGAL

Yuelin Chen

USA

Prize Ribbon (1).png
 
 

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$100 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Prize Ribbon (1)

Prize Ribbon (1)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (7).png

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$75 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

 
Prize Ribbon (7)

Prize Ribbon (7)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (2).png

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

$150 CASH PRIZE | 3 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (2)

Prize Ribbon (2)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (4).png

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

$325 CASH PRIZE | 13 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (4)

Prize Ribbon (4)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5).png

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD

 
Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6).png

FINALIST AWARD

 
Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

 

 

We congratulate the following artists who won cash prizes at one or more of ART SHOW INTERNATIONAL's competitions.

 

2021 Cash Prize Winners - 160 Artists

Adam Reed, USA | Agnieszka Jackiewicz-Pec, USA | Alejandro Berlino, ITALY | Alena Fadeeva, RUSSIA | Alena Shaburdina, RUSSIA | Alexey Savvin, RUSSIA | Alison Altafi, USA | Amanda June, USA | Ambika Thiagarajan, USA | Angela Williams, FRANCE | Angelica Bremmel, USA | Ann James Massey, FRANCE | Anne McDonald, AUSTRALIA | Anthony Reganato, USA | Antonia Gesche, GERMANY | Barbara Tracy, USA | Bing Yang, CHINA | Bojan Grozdanović, SERBIA | Brent Besser, USA | Britta Manges, USA | Carin Lavery, AUSTRALIA | Carly Tyll, CANADA | Cecilia Sjölund, SWEDEN | Chang Wan Jin, SOUTH KOREA | Cheng Yeow Chye, MALAYSIA | Cher Pruys, CANADA | Chloe Fitzpatrick, UK | Christopher Cook, USA | Christopher Miller, USA | Cici Artemisia, USA | Clara Wild, SOUTH AFRICA | Colter May, USA | Colter May, USA | D. Ghosh, INDIA | Dalit Fresco, USA | Darko Stanic, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA | Deborah Esenkova, RUSSIA | Deborah Wage, USA | Diana Fernandez, GUATEMALA | Dianne Marlin, USA | Dongmei Liu, CHINA | Elizabeth Nolen, USA | Elizaveta Ivanova, USA | Emily Bozzo, USA | Estelle Asmodelle, SPAIN | Esther van Hulsen, NORWAY | Eszter Anna Vörös, HUNGARY | Federico Fauli, UK | Frank Koran, USA | Galya Koleva, BULGARIA | Gang Dai, CHINA | Grace Collett, UK | Guangchen Xue, CHINA | Hu Yun, CHINA | Huaqi Li, CHINA | Irina Kirishina, RUSSIA | Irina Tatyanina, RUSSIA | Jai Clark, USA | Jaimie Barchus, USA | Janet Clukie, USA | Jared Trask, CANADA | Jason Green, USA | Jessica Crawford, USA | Jiangbo Lin, CHINA | Jiankai Wang, CHINA | Jiao Man, CHINA | Jing Lan, CHINA | Joanie Baldwin, USA | Jon Bøe Paulsen, NORWAY | Juan Cavalleiro, USA | Kai Tian, CHINA | Karen Khan, USA | Kate Hanley, USA | Kateryna Ivonina, UKRAINE | Kathleen Walsh, USA | Kelly Singleton, USA | Ken Preston, UK | Kristin Sarstedt, SWEDEN | Kristina Ifanova, RUSSIA | Kuntal Choudhary, USA | Leah Probst, CANADA | Letizia Pecci, GERMANY | Lev Bogorov, USA | Linda McCord, USA | Lito Ramos, USA | Liya Liang, CHINA | Long Yuan, CHINA | Luc Villard, FRANCE | Lucy Anderson, NEW ZEALAND | Lynn Weilin, USA | Margot Niederland, USA | Mark Scavinoe, USA | Matt Patterson, USA | Mauro Sobrinho, BRAZIL | Merritt Richardson, USA | Michael Bocci, USA | Michel Devanakis, GREECE | Ming Qin, CANADA | Misak Hartenyan, ARMENIA | Nan Ye, CHINA | Naomi Nevo Ben Ari, USA | Natalie Woodson, USA | Nathan Miller, USA | Nicholas King, USA | Oenone Hammersley, USA | Olivia Checiu, ROMANIA | Oresta Kinash, UKRAINE | Paige Baldwinson, USA | Patrick Joosten, FRANCE | Paulina Katarzyna Zielska, POLAND | Peter Brenner, CANADA | Phan Hien, SINGAPORE | Quanquan Yu Wang, USA | Rachel Wolfe, AUSTRALIA | Renato Marandino, BRAZIL | Rohini Mukherjee, INDIA | Ruimiao Wang, CHINA | Runping Zhang, CHINA | Ruzzo Maren, USA | S. V. Tharkey, HAITI | Sandy Moser, CANADA | Sarah Budean, USA | Sergiy Nagorny, USA | Seung Joo Lee, USA | Shawna Hinkel, USA | Sherry Been, USA | Shuai Han, CHINA | Shuhua Jin, CHINA | Shuxin Cai, CHINA | Sidong Zhao, CHINA | Sophie Parkhill, UK | Stephen Mauldin, USA | Svetlana Martin, GERMANY | Tais Nikitenko, RUSSIA | Tanya Powell, USA | Tat Kuen Ko, CHINA | Theodore Heublein, USA | Ting Wu, CANADA | Tuo Yu, CHINA | Usha Roy, INDIA | Victoria Dael, RUSSIA | Victoria Limonina, RUSSIA | Wayne Claypatch, USA | William Cohen, NEW ZEALAND | Xiabing Shen, CHINA | Xiang Shi, CHINA | Xiangdong Liu, CHINA | Xiaowei Liu, CHINA | Xiaoyan Lin, CHINA | Xingping Guo, CHINA | Yan Zi, CHINA | Yana Senchylo, USA | Yaoyao Li, CHINA | Yi Hsuan Sung, USA | Yong Zhang, CHINA | Yong Zhang, CHINA | Yue Zeng, USA | Yun Hu, CHINA | Zaiming Xiao, CHINA | Zhou Hui, CHINA

Artists indicated in bold font have won cash prizes in multiple art competitions.

 
Are you an artist?
Apply below to one of our upcoming competitions.