WINNERS'

LANDSCAPE - 3

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition
AUGUST - SEPTEMBER 2021

Out of 167 artists who submitted 274 artworks, 94 artists from 22 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $1,000 was awarded to 25 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Tom Guetersloh

USA

- $225 TOTAL | 3 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

John Trowsdale

UK

Tiantian Ji

CHINA

Zhiyuan Chen

CHINA

- $300 TOTAL | 6 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Danella Lei

USA

Elena Nikiforova

RUSSIA

Ewelina Antoszczak

UK

Lily Adamczyk

USA

Tatiana Lokhmacheva

RUSSIA

Yong An Yang

CANADA

- $375 TOTAL | 15 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Anastasia Trubetskaya

RUSSIA

Cher Pruys

CANADA

Edwin Suarez

CANADA

Ellen Maidman-Tanner

USA

Elliott Bliss

USA

Hailey Yommer

USA

Heather Milliman

USA

Karolina Krzynowek

UK

Kyle Minarsky

USA

Lev Bogorov

USA

Polina Kuprianova

RUSSIA

Rizelle Jane Gabor

PHILIPPINES

Roy Tibbits

CANADA

Soumithri Jagalur

INDIA

Wenlan Lu

USA

Aditya Bharti

USA

Alexandra Serebrova

RUSSIA

Andy Peterson

USA

Cade Kelton

USA

Charmaine Maw

UK

Chunming Yuan

CHINA

David Leshem

ISRAEL

Dung Nguyen

USA

Eddie Churchwell

USA

Evelyn Kiehfuss

USA

Gayle Printz

USA

Haoran Chang

CHINA

Helen Denisevich

USA

Huajun Xin

CHINA

Huaqi Li

CHINA

Huiqun Yu

CHINA

Jianzheng Liu

CHINA

Judith Lungen

ISRAEL

Letizia Pecci

GERMANY

Linn Saffer

USA

Linqi Feng

CHINA

Lu Sakhno

UKRAINE

Marcel Stahn

GERMANY

Mariia Raskin

RUSSIA

Michaela Moffett

USA

Molly Wolfe

USA

Natalie Rusinova

RUSSIA

Nathanael Cox

USA

Olesya Zaripova

RUSSIA

Olga Kuchkovskaya

USA

Patrycja Pawezowska

POLAND

Qifan Li

CHINA

Qiu Zhang

CHINA

Richard Greene

USA

Roxanne Baechler

USA

Ruey Jiuan Duh

TAIWAN

RuiNa Feng

CHINA

Ruochen Zhu

CHINA

Sasha Podosinovik

RUSSIA

Shaohong Yao

CHINA

Susan Vodonick

USA

Tatjana Statkuviene

LITHUANIA

Teng Li

CHINA

Theodore Heublein

USA

Thomas K. W. Hui

CHINA

Tim Scott

USA

Uliyana Yarosh

UKRAINE

Valeriia Demidova

RUSSIA

Viktoria Dorosheva

RUSSIA

Xiaorong Zhang

CANADA

Yichen Wang

CHINA

Zhibing Zhang

CHINA

Anna Lau

CHINA

Brooke McGowen

USA

Caitlin Bewley

USA

Chao Ding

CHINA

Christopher Miller

USA

Clyde J. Kell

USA

Colleen Johansen

USA

Dmitrii Dionisopulos

GREECE

Heng Qi

CHINA

Hessa Al Hitmi

QATAR

Jessi Yates

USA

Kelly Nicole

USA

Natalia Gorovaya

RUSSIA

Pedro Silvestre

PORTUGAL

Rasa Autukiene

LITHUANIA

Ziren Wei

NEW ZEALAND

Prize Ribbon (1).png
 
 

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$100 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Prize Ribbon (1)

Prize Ribbon (1)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (7).png

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$225 CASH PRIZE | 3 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (7)

Prize Ribbon (7)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (2).png

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

$300 CASH PRIZE | 6 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (2)

Prize Ribbon (2)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (4).png

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

$375 CASH PRIZE | 15 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (4)

Prize Ribbon (4)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5).png

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD

 
Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6).png

FINALIST AWARD

 
Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

 
Are you an artist?
Apply below to one of our upcoming competitions.