WINNERS'

FLOWER - 2

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition
JUNE 2021

Out of 188 artists who submitted 318 artworks, 110 artists from 19 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $850 was awarded to 20 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Yi Hsuan Sung

USA

- $225 TOTAL | 3 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

- $250 TOTAL | 5 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Svetlana Martin

GERMANY

Ting Wu

CANADA

Jiangbo Lin

CHINA

Angela Williams

FRANCE

Misak Hartenyan

ARMENIA

Jessica Crawford

USA

Quanquan Yu Wang

USA

Xiabing Shen

CHINA

- $275 TOTAL | 11 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Letizia Pecci

GERMANY

Sherry Been

USA

Lynn Weilin

USA

Roka Walsh

USA

Xiaoyan Lin

CHINA

Kristina Ifanova

RUSSIA

Phan Hien

SINGAPORE

Carly Tyll

CANADA

Jiankai Wang

CHINA

Cheng Yeow Chye

MALAYSIA

Sarah Budean

USA

Anand Manchiraju

INDIA

Abbye Moore

USA

Alicia Campos

USA

Amanda June

USA

Amy Ai

CANADA

Anna Tokmakova

RUSSIA

Anthony Reganato

USA

Bixia Huang

CHINA

Brenda Kay Winters

USA

Cher Pruys

CANADA

Dongfeng Zhao

CHINA

Donnel Dulay

USA

Elaina Goodkind

USA

Elaine Fogel

USA

Emma Green

USA

Er Wang

CHINA

Eric Shi

SINGAPORE

Gayle Printz

USA

Hu Yun

CHINA

Hui Fu

CHINA

Hui Yan

CHINA

Iren Dolgorukova

UKRAINE

Irina Kirishina

RUSSIA

Jerson Antao

INDIA

Ji Ma

CHINA

Jianwei Wu

CHINA

Jing Guan

CHINA

Jingyu Yang

CHINA

Jinsong Zhang

CHINA

John Diephouse

USA

Juan Cavalleiro

USA

Kent Gordon

USA

Lev Bogorov

USA

Linn Saffer

USA

Liu Haotian

CHINA

Loretta CR Hubley

USA

Matia Spicer

USA

Michal Semczyszyn

UK

Michelle Montrose

USA

Ming Gao

CHINA

Natalie Bragina

GERMANY

Olivia Checiu

ROMANIA

Robert Romano

USA

Robyn Rayburn

USA

Rocio Her Cam

GUATEMALA

Rohini Mukherjee

INDIA

Ruey Jiuan Duh

TAIWAN

Sam Lavy

ISRAEL

Shobika Sekar

USA

Sophie Harvey

USA

Sumita Maity

INDIA

Theodore Heublein

USA

Toni Barbosa

USA

Tsvetelina Ivanova

BULGARIA

Wanwan Liu

CHINA

Wei Liu

CHINA

Weichen Chen

CHINA

Xi Chen

CHINA

Xianhong Tang

CHINA

Xiaohong Zhao

CHINA

Xingli Liu

CHINA

Xingping Guo

CHINA

Yan Zi

CHINA

Yanfei Ma

CHINA

Yanqi Zhai

CHINA

Ying Cai

CHINA

Yuezi Liu

CHINA

Yunting Yan

CHINA

Zhi Liu

CHINA

Zhijian Zhou

CHINA

Ziyi Chen

CHINA

Alexander Prestia

USA

Anna Millitzer

USA

Catherine Liu

USA

Christopher Miller

USA

Igor Zusev

USA

Katrina Keller

USA

Kevin Yost

USA

Kinsey Mead

USA

Kourtnee Snyder

USA

Ling Han

CHINA

Lisa Gloser

AUSTRIA

Mark Dendy

USA

Pauline Schulze

GERMANY

Pedro Silvestre

PORTUGAL

Renato Marandino

BRAZIL

Rhythm Ghai

INDIA

Yong An Yang

CANADA

Prize Ribbon (1).png
 
 

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$100 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Prize Ribbon (1)

Prize Ribbon (1)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (7).png

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$225 CASH PRIZE | 3 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (7)

Prize Ribbon (7)

Describe your image