WINNERS'

FIGURATIVE - 2

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition

SEPTEMBER 2021

Out of 200 artists who submitted 346 artworks, 112 artists from 17 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $1,000 was awarded to 25 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Daria Zvereva

RUSSIA

- $225 TOTAL | 3 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

Anton Franz Hoeger

USA

Linda McCord

USA

Nathan Miller

USA

- $300 TOTAL | 6 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Cassidy Austin

USA

Dongmin Lai

CHINA

Sihua Liu

CHINA

Thomas Oscar Miles

UK

Weifan Li

CHINA

Zhou Hui

CHINA

- $375 TOTAL | 15 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Chao Li

CHINA

Crisoula Lazaridis

USA

Emilia Cruz

USA

Fei Feng

CHINA

Fu Shi

CHINA

Gang Dai

CHINA

Gaya Lastovjak

POLAND

Huaqi Li

CHINA

Huiming Yang

CHINA

Ivan Kuindzhi

RUSSIA

Jing Guan

CHINA

Katrina Tia-Jasmine

USA

Ke Liao

CHINA

Qingquan Zhang

CHINA

Sheena McCorquodale

CANADA

Aaron Krone

USA

Alena Shaburdina

RUSSIA

Alicia Quessep

COLOMBIA

Anand Swaroop Manchiraju

INDIA

Ann Miller Finch

USA

Arjun Cheruparambil

INDIA

Asha Lepiarczyk

CANADA

Bingqiang Zhan

CHINA

Cher Pruys

CANADA

Christopher Julius Miller

USA

Chunming Yuan

CHINA

Clyde J. Kell

USA

David Joseph Fleshman

USA

Dylan Blumer

USA

Elena Kealy

USA

Emmaline Stuart

USA

Evgenia Belyaeva-Cordie

BELGIUM

Fengping Ruan

CHINA

Frederik Fonseca Millán

COLOMBIA

Gayle Printz

USA

Helen Chandler

USA

Heng Qi

CHINA

Henry Gozoozu

USA

Huiqun Yu

CHINA

Jingfeng Li

CHINA

Jon Bøe Paulsen

NORWAY

Jules Franck Mondoloni

FRANCE

Karen Kohn

USA

Kerri Fallat

USA

Ksenia Polzikova

RUSSIA

Layane Smith

USA

Lesley Daunt

USA

Lev Bogorov

USA

Linn Saffer

USA

Lot Winther

DENMARK

Luzhou Chen

CHINA

Madeline Danielson

USA

Mahsa Beheshti

CANADA

Maithili Rajput

GREECE

Maria Cantare

USA

Mark A. Dierker

USA

Micaela Espinoza

USA

Ming Zhang

CHINA

Natalia Proskuriakova

RUSSIA

Niyati Jiwani

USA

O Yemi Tubi

UK

Paolo Acuna

USA

Patricia Castruita

USA

Patsy Lindamood

USA

Rachel Sierra Haslett

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Ric Conn

USA

Rizelle Gabor

PHILIPPINES

Rui Mao

CHINA

Ruochen Zhu

CHINA

Shelby Ryan

USA

Shenghui Lin

CHINA

Tao Shi

CHINA

Taylor Brown

USA

Teng Li

CHINA

Theresa Lucey

USA

Tony J Smith

USA

Victoria May

USA

Weiliang Zhu

CHINA

Weiwei Wang

UK

Xinyi Zhu

CHINA

Xu Zhou

CHINA

Yi Pan

CHINA

Yi Wang

CHINA

Yicheng Sun

CHINA

Ying He

CHINA

Ying Ren

CHINA

Yong An Yang

CANADA

Yongfu Chen

CHINA

Yun Zhao

CHINA

Yuyang Qiao

CHINA

Zhiguo Huang

CHINA

Zhilin Zhang

CHINA

AJ Rio-Glick

USA

Alexander Prestia

USA

Huangyao Li

CHINA

Mark MoonChild

USA

Pedro Silvestre

PORTUGAL

Youlan Yu

CHINA

Prize Ribbon (1).png
 
 

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$100 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Prize Ribbon (1)

Prize Ribbon (1)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (7).png

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$225 CASH PRIZE | 3 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (7)

Prize Ribbon (7)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (2).png

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

$300 CASH PRIZE | 6 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (2)

Prize Ribbon (2)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (4).png

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

$375 CASH PRIZE | 15 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (4)

Prize Ribbon (4)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5).png

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD

 
Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6).png

FINALIST AWARD

 
Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

 

 

We congratulate the following artists who won cash prizes at one or more of ART SHOW INTERNATIONAL's competitions.

 

2021 Cash Prize Winners - 160 Artists

Adam Reed, USA | Agnieszka Jackiewicz-Pec, USA | Alejandro Berlino, ITALY | Alena Fadeeva, RUSSIA | Alena Shaburdina, RUSSIA | Alexey Savvin, RUSSIA | Alison Altafi, USA | Amanda June, USA | Ambika Thiagarajan, USA | Angela Williams, FRANCE | Angelica Bremmel, USA | Ann James Massey, FRANCE | Anne McDonald, AUSTRALIA | Anthony Reganato, USA | Antonia Gesche, GERMANY | Barbara Tracy, USA | Bing Yang, CHINA | Bojan Grozdanović, SERBIA | Brent Besser, USA | Britta Manges, USA | Carin Lavery, AUSTRALIA | Carly Tyll, CANADA | Cecilia Sjölund, SWEDEN | Chang Wan Jin, SOUTH KOREA | Cheng Yeow Chye, MALAYSIA | Cher Pruys, CANADA | Chloe Fitzpatrick, UK | Christopher Cook, USA | Christopher Miller, USA | Cici Artemisia, USA | Clara Wild, SOUTH AFRICA | Colter May, USA | Colter May, USA | D. Ghosh, INDIA | Dalit Fresco, USA | Darko Stanic, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA | Deborah Esenkova, RUSSIA | Deborah Wage, USA | Diana Fernandez, GUATEMALA | Dianne Marlin, USA | Dongmei Liu, CHINA | Elizabeth Nolen, USA | Elizaveta Ivanova, USA | Emily Bozzo, USA | Estelle Asmodelle, SPAIN | Esther van Hulsen, NORWAY | Eszter Anna Vörös, HUNGARY | Federico Fauli, UK | Frank Koran, USA | Galya Koleva, BULGARIA | Gang Dai, CHINA | Grace Collett, UK | Guangchen Xue, CHINA | Hu Yun, CHINA | Huaqi Li, CHINA | Irina Kirishina, RUSSIA | Irina Tatyanina, RUSSIA | Jai Clark, USA | Jaimie Barchus, USA | Janet Clukie, USA | Jared Trask, CANADA | Jason Green, USA | Jessica Crawford, USA | Jiangbo Lin, CHINA | Jiankai Wang, CHINA | Jiao Man, CHINA | Jing Lan, CHINA | Joanie Baldwin, USA | Jon Bøe Paulsen, NORWAY | Juan Cavalleiro, USA | Kai Tian, CHINA | Karen Khan, USA | Kate Hanley, USA | Kateryna Ivonina, UKRAINE | Kathleen Walsh, USA | Kelly Singleton, USA | Ken Preston, UK | Kristin Sarstedt, SWEDEN | Kristina Ifanova, RUSSIA | Kuntal Choudhary, USA | Leah Probst, CANADA | Letizia Pecci, GERMANY | Lev Bogorov, USA | Linda McCord, USA | Lito Ramos, USA | Liya Liang, CHINA | Long Yuan, CHINA | Luc Villard, FRANCE | Lucy Anderson, NEW ZEALAND | Lynn Weilin, USA | Margot Niederland, USA | Mark Scavinoe, USA | Matt Patterson, USA | Mauro Sobrinho, BRAZIL | Merritt Richardson, USA | Michael Bocci, USA | Michel Devanakis, GREECE | Ming Qin, CANADA | Misak Hartenyan, ARMENIA | Nan Ye, CHINA | Naomi Nevo Ben Ari, USA | Natalie Woodson, USA | Nathan Miller, USA | Nicholas King, USA | Oenone Hammersley, USA | Olivia Checiu, ROMANIA | Oresta Kinash, UKRAINE | Paige Baldwinson, USA | Patrick Joosten, FRANCE | Paulina Katarzyna Zielska, POLAND | Peter Brenner, CANADA | Phan Hien, SINGAPORE | Quanquan Yu Wang, USA | Rachel Wolfe, AUSTRALIA | Renato Marandino, BRAZIL | Rohini Mukherjee, INDIA | Ruimiao Wang, CHINA | Runping Zhang, CHINA | Ruzzo Maren, USA | S. V. Tharkey, HAITI | Sandy Moser, CANADA | Sarah Budean, USA | Sergiy Nagorny, USA | Seung Joo Lee, USA | Shawna Hinkel, USA | Sherry Been, USA | Shuai Han, CHINA | Shuhua Jin, CHINA | Shuxin Cai, CHINA | Sidong Zhao, CHINA | Sophie Parkhill, UK | Stephen Mauldin, USA | Svetlana Martin, GERMANY | Tais Nikitenko, RUSSIA | Tanya Powell, USA | Tat Kuen Ko, CHINA | Theodore Heublein, USA | Ting Wu, CANADA | Tuo Yu, CHINA | Usha Roy, INDIA | Victoria Dael, RUSSIA | Victoria Limonina, RUSSIA | Wayne Claypatch, USA | William Cohen, NEW ZEALAND | Xiabing Shen, CHINA | Xiang Shi, CHINA | Xiangdong Liu, CHINA | Xiaowei Liu, CHINA | Xiaoyan Lin, CHINA | Xingping Guo, CHINA | Yan Zi, CHINA | Yana Senchylo, USA | Yaoyao Li, CHINA | Yi Hsuan Sung, USA | Yong Zhang, CHINA | Yong Zhang, CHINA | Yue Zeng, USA | Yun Hu, CHINA | Zaiming Xiao, CHINA | Zhou Hui, CHINA

Artists indicated in bold font have won cash prizes in multiple art competitions.

 
Are you an artist?
Apply below to one of our upcoming competitions.