WINNERS'

COLOR - 2

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition

november - december 2021

Out of 113 artists who submitted 196 artworks, 93 artists from 15 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $800 was awarded to 20 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

Art exhibition of winning artworks

artists

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Ellina Podgornova

RUSSIA

- $150 TOTAL | 2 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

Sara Rahmani

USA

Zhihao Mo

CHINA

- $250 TOTAL | 5 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Cher Pruys

CANADA

Desmond Beach

USA

Katsiaryna Parukava

BELARUS

Linda McCord

USA

Weicheng Lai

CHINA

- $300 TOTAL | 12 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Baitao Zhang

CHINA

Ben Benet

USA

Danielle Mbenda

USA

Erin Philleo

USA

Ildar Minnegalimov

RUSSIA

Jiao Lu

CHINA

Lev Bogorov

USA

Maria Nekrasova

USA

Richard Sexton

USA

Rimtautė Emilija Rastenytė

LITHUANIA

Sam Weiss

USA

Sarah McBride

CANADA

Aaron Krone

USA

Alexandra Komaleva

RUSSIA

Alyssa Randall

USA

Anna Adams

USA

Anna Gladkih

RUSSIA

Ashley Hatten

USA

Ben Wang

CHINA

Bing-Chi Wu

TAIWAN

Bryn Williams Meyer

USA

Cheng Xiaoran

CHINA

Chloe Macaulay

USA

Crystal Rodriguez

USA

Denise Ferniza

USA

Gayathri Seshadri

UK

Gayle Printz

USA

Harshini Thavathiru Murugan

USA

Heng Qi

CHINA

Irina Petrovskaya

RUSSIA

Ismail Wamala

CANADA

Jared Trask

CANADA

Jing Li

CHINA

Justin G. Saunto

USA

Kelsey Burciul

CANADA

Khairudinova Raisa

RUSSIA

Ksenia Polzikova

RUSSIA

Li Xiaodong

CHINA

Loh Shi Qian

SINGAPORE

Magnolia Finn

USA

Maria Tavarez

USA

Marina Protic

SERBIA

Michael Wagner

GERMANY

Monica Lim

SINGAPORE

Nicole Karr

USA

Nina Yocom

USA

Patrice Lambeau

GERMANY

Piao Yi

CHINA

Polie Polienkova

UKRAINE

Qing Zhang

CHINA

Reagan Olivia

USA

Rina Polichenkova

RUSSIA

Snezhanka Spasova Nikolova

ITALY

Snigdha Mall Singh

USA

Solehah Mohamad

AUSTRALIA

Solomon Mirra

RUSSIA

Song Liu

CHINA

Suresh Jeanel

AUSTRALIA

Terri Field

USA

Violet Huff

USA

Wendy Yu

USA

Wu Heqiu

CHINA

Xenia Voronicheva

RUSSIA

Yeshan Huxiao

CHINA

Yi Ting

CHINA

Yong An Yang

CANADA

Yuanlin Hu

CHINA

Yuyang Qiao

CHINA

Zenghui Wang

CHINA

Anna Du

USA

Christopher Miller

USA

Clyde J. Kell

USA

Davi Marin

USA

Haley Ledet

USA

Jill Van Hoogenstyn

USA

Josh Flowers

USA

Kailyn Williams

USA

Kuo Zhang

CHINA

Linda Riveros

USA

Marija Gajic

SERBIA

Richard Heiens

USA

Savannah Reagan

USA

Tolulope Owolabi

USA

Prize Ribbon (1).png
 
 

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$100 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Prize Ribbon (1)

Prize Ribbon (1)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (7).png

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$150 CASH PRIZE | 2 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (7)

Prize Ribbon (7)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (2).png

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

$250 CASH PRIZE | 5 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (2)

Prize Ribbon (2)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (4).png

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

$300 CASH PRIZE | 12 ARTISTS
 

 
Prize Ribbon (4)

Prize Ribbon (4)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5).png

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD