WINNERS'

ANIMAL - 2

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition

JULY 2021

Out of 167 artists who submitted 301 artworks, 122 artists from 28 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $1,000 was awarded to 25 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Cecilia Sjölund

SWEDEN

- $225 TOTAL | 3 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

- $300 TOTAL | 6 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Colter May

USA

Esther van Hulsen

NORWAY

Eszter Anna Vörös

HUNGARY

Jaimie Barchus

USA

Liya Liang

CHINA

Mauro Sobrinho

BRAZIL

Matt Patterson

USA

Nathan Miller

USA

Yong Zhang

CHINA

- $375 TOTAL | 15 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Carin Lavery

AUSTRALIA

Cher Pruys

CANADA

Chloe Fitzpatrick

UK

Cici Artemisia

USA

Grace Collett

UK

Janet Clukie

USA

Joanie Baldwin

USA

Kate Hanley

USA

Michael Bocci

USA

Rachel Wolfe

AUSTRALIA

Renato Marandino

BRAZIL

Sophie Parkhill

UK

Tais Nikitenko

RUSSIA

Tanya Powell

USA

Yaoyao Li

CHINA

Aaron Fabio

USA

Aaron Krone

USA

Abhinav Abraham

INDIA

Aleksandra Belic

GERMANY

Amelia Fulton

UK

Anastasiia Vasileva

RUSSIA

Anjana Varma

AUSTRALIA

Anna Gladkih

RUSSIA

Anthony Reganato

USA

Arisa Nakane

JAPAN

Athanasia Karatza

GREECE

Aubrey Good

USA

Barbara Tracy

USA

Bethany Stevenson

USA

Bhaswati Sinha

USA

Bobby-Jo McGurk

UK

Christy Carter

CANADA

Clyde J. Kell

USA

Daisy Dai

CHINA

Dazhao Su

CHINA

Debora Saglimbeni

ITALY

Deborah Esenkova

RUSSIA

Durhl Davis

USA

Elena Gyoreva

BULGARIA

Elena Hikiforova

RUSSIA

Elizaveta Baranova

RUSSIA

Eloise Allen

UK

Emma Green

USA

Erica Caldwell

USA

Ezra Larsen

CANADA

Gayle Printz

USA

Geta Belogolovsky

RUSSIA

Guoce Shi

CHINA

Haley Peretic

USA

He Zhang

CHINA

Ilona Abou-Zolof

AUSTRALIA

Irada Anisova

RUSSIA

Joanna Jass

SPAIN

John Prehart

USA

John Boudreau

USA

Katerina Zhuchenko

BELARUS

Kateryna Ivonina

UKRAINE

Kellie Snider

USA

Kristi Richter

USA

Kristina Isabel Sibayan

PHILIPPINES

Lala Talyshkhanova

RUSSIA

Lufan Xie

CHINA

Lydia Sayes

USA

Mathew McFarren

USA

Mira Armstrong

CANADA

Miriam Gomez

USA

Monica Lim

SINGAPORE

Monica Peñafiel

PERU

Natalie Bragina

GERMANY

Nikita Dulerain

LITHUANIA

Nikki Olson-George

USA

Olesya Zaripova

RUSSIA

Olga Rogovets

CANADA

Pierre-Hugo Richard

FRANCE

Rhythm Ghai

INDIA

Rizelle Jane Gabor

PHILIPPINES

Ruey Jiuan Duh

TAIWAN

Ryan Skidmore

USA

Sandra Massengill

USA

Sandy Moser

CANADA

Sarah Budean

USA

Shruti Mahesh

USA

Tara Prahlad

USA

Tatyana Matevosyan

RUSSIA

Theodore Heublein

USA

Weirong Guan

CHINA

Wenbin Yao

CHINA

Xiaoxia Chen

CHINA

Xuesong Li

CHINA

Yeon Lee

USA

Yiyi Zhang

CHINA

Anand Manchiraju

INDIA

Ayden Cantor

USA

Bhavana Yalla

USA

Christie Goldstein

USA

Dahyeon Jegal

USA

Daniela Nich

UKRAINE

Gabrielle Cohen

USA

J. Grayson

USA

Jodi Scott

AUSTRALIA

Katie Owens

USA

Kirstina Barrows-Smith

USA

Kseniia Krasnopevtseva