WINNERS'

ABSTRACT - 3

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition

OCTOBER - NOVEMBER 2021

Out of 265 artists who submitted 506 artworks, 155 artists from 34 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $1,225 was awarded to 35 winning artists.

This was a new record in terms of total cash prize awarded and number of artist recipients.

We also set new records in the highest number of participating artists, countries, as well as total artworks submitted. 

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Jean-Marc Sanchez

FRANCE

- $150 TOTAL | 2 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

Chenyao He

USA

Igor Grigoletto

ITALY

- $350 TOTAL | 7 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Alisa Boyko

GREECE

Edina Soós

HUNGARY

Jordana Rae Gassner

GERMANY

Joseph Santarpia

USA

Lev Bogorov

USA

Vanessa Rosalia Larsen

NORWAY

Yulya Dyachenko

RUSSIA

- $625 TOTAL | 25 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Alena Fadeeva

RUSSIA

Angela Su

USA

Anna Adams

USA

Bennet Pankiraj

INDIA

Daniel Pailes-Friedman

USA

Diane Leon

USA

Dina Klumbys

UK

Fang Xin

CHINA

Hanna Supetran

PHILIPPINES

Hilary Saner

USA

Irina Safronova

BELARUS

Ketut Berger

USA

Lim Bee Hoon

MALAYSIA

Marina Berezina

RUSSIA

Marina Papadatos

AUSTRALIA

Nadezhda Opekunova

RUSSIA

Nata Chebarkova

CYPRUS

Patrick Joosten

FRANCE

Peletskaya Lada

RUSSIA

Rina Polichenkova

RUSSIA

Rommel Mendoza

PHILIPPINES

Snezana Djordjevic

SERBIA

Svetlana Navalikhina

RUSSIA

Wang Ling Li

TAIWAN

Xenia Voronicheva

RUSSIA

Aaron Krone

USA

Akimova Iryna

UKRAINE

An Dong

CANADA

Anastasia Kiseleva

BELARUS

Anastassiya Katkova

LITHUANIA

Andrew Lowe

UK

Anna Sorpi

RUSSIA

Anthony Reganato

USA

Arjun Cheruparambil

INDIA

Briyannah Howell

USA

Caitlyn Callaway

USA

Chang Yin Sun

CANADA

Charles L. James

USA

Charles M.

USA

Charles McClinton

USA

Christopher Miller

USA

Darpan Kaur

INDIA

David Masterson

USA

Dq Nguyen

USA

Edward DeMarsh

CANADA

Elena Dundukova

RUSSIA

Elena Kealy

USA

Elena Shekshina

RUSSIA

Faith Burns

USA

Gayle Printz

USA

George Ghaly

UK

Ginna Wilkerson

USA

Gulnar Buralkhiyeva

USA

Haley Oliver

USA

Hannah Margolis

USA

Hongyuan Fang

CHINA

Ilona

BELARUS

Jai Adams

USA

Jinyu Guo

CHINA

Jiwoo Ryu

SOUTH KOREA

Jiwoo Shin

SOUTH KOREA

Julie Robinson

USA

Kang Ke

CHINA

Kwong Kwok Wai

CHINA

Laura Cohen

USA

Lia Kuzmova

BULGARIA

Lilglitch Senpai

EGYPT

Linn Saffer

USA

Lisa Wallace-Porterfield

USA

Lizaveta Zelentsova

RUSSIA

M. Naomi Fuqua

USA

Macy West Zimmer

USA

Mandy Martin

USA

Marat Myrzakhmetov

KAZAKHSTAN

Margarita Protasova

RUSSIA

Marina Winberg

CYPRUS

Matanah Bezer

USA

Michael Wagner

GERMANY

Miljana Markovic

SERBIA

Misak Hartenyan

ARMENIA

Nadezhda Shamkova

RUSSIA

Natalie Rusinova

RUSSIA

Nika Maximenko

RUSSIA

Nikita Dulerain

LITHUANIA

Nisa Omar

MALAYSIA

Nona Ruse

AUSTRALIA

Olga Tkachova

UKRAINE

Paulina Dam

USA

Podgornova Ellina

RUSSIA

Rahman Zada

PAKISTAN

Richard Heiens

USA

Richard Nieper

AUSTRALIA