WINNERS'

ABSTRACT - 2

GALLERY

International Juried Art Competition

MAY 2021

Out of 216 artists who submitted 426 artworks, 114 artists from 28 countries won in one of six prize categories.

Cash prize money of $850 was awarded to 14 winning artists.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

click on award category to jump to artworks 

- $300 CASH -

Oresta Kinash

UKRAINE

Anthony Reganato

USA

Clara Wild

SOUTH AFRICA

- $225 CASH -

Antonia Gesche

GERMANY

Elizabeth Nolen

USA

Stephen Mauldin

USA

- $150 CASH -

Deborah Wage

USA

Jai Clark

USA

Luc Villard

FRANCE

- $125 CASH -

Diana Fernandez

GUATEMALA

Oenone Hammersley

USA

Rohini Mukherjee

INDIA

Sergiy Nagorny

USA

Victoria Dael

RUSSIA

Amanda June

USA

Brian Ashworth

UK

Britnie Walston

USA

Carin Lavery

AUSTRALIA

Cathlyn Driscoll

USA

Dalibor Cetkovic

MONTENEGRO

Davonte Bradley

USA

Dq Nguyen

USA

Elizabeth Carey

USA

Eric Zoback

USA

Eric Goldstein

CANADA

Fan Jie

HUNGARY

Felix Cheung

AUSTRALIA

Gabriele Maurus

CANADA

Gayle Printz

USA

Georgy Zarubin

RUSSIA

Hilary Saner

USA

Jamie Seerman

USA

Jiachun Zheng

USA

Joy Al

USA

Kateryna Ivonina

UKRAINE

Kathy Sayad Zatari

USA

Katie Schutte

USA

Kenneth Polisse Jr

USA

Kent Gordon

USA

Kylee Conriquez

USA

Larry Wolf

USA

Leslie Printis

USA

Lilac Keren

USA

Marc Raphael

USA

Nathanael Cox

USA

Nelli Wilhelm

GERMANY

Pia Rydman

FINLAND

Rachel Thompson

CANADA

Renuka Chellani

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Rhythm Ghai

INDIA

Rita Vidigal

PORTUGAL

Robert Romano

USA

Romina Schimpf

ARGENTINA

Ruta Gunday

TURKEY

Samantha Inman

USA

Scarlett Weissman

USA

Sofya Danilova

UKRAINE

Stephanie Guillen

USA

Suresh Jeanel

AUSTRALIA

Susan Verekar

USA

Svetlana Martin

GERMANY

Taylor Brown

USA

Ulf Koenig

GERMANY

Valentina Popova

RUSSIA

Valentina Gottschling

USA

Victor Cuzmenco

MOLDOVA

William Brunelle

CANADA

Adrianna Speer

USA

Allen Tyson

USA

Anand Manchiraju

INDIA

Angela Vivero

ECUADOR

Ashley Zhang

USA

Asya Aseeva

RUSSIA

Athanasia Karatza

GREECE

Azalia Castillo

USA

Barbara Tracy

USA

Christine King

USA

Ciro Di Fiore

ITALY

Clarissa Rubin

USA

Connie Nooy

CANADA

Coolbyron Keener

USA

Danial Bradford

AUSTRALIA

Elizabeth Yoffe

USA

Haixia Zhang

CHINA

Heng Qi

CHINA

Idris Abdulwahab

NIGERIA

J M

USA

Jaelyn Wingo

USA

Jakub Pasierkiewicz

UK

Jeff Elmore

USA

John Diephouse

USA

John Boudreau

USA

Jon Braun

USA

Katherine Rene Mendez

USA

Kelsey Gavin

USA

Lev Bogorov

USA

Melisa Montique

USA

Michael Wagner

GERMANY

Natalia Vinogradova

ITALY

Nisha Thomas

INDIA

Nuria González Alcaide

SPAIN

Olha Vovkodav

UKRAINE

Pedro Silvestre

PORTUGAL

Rose Freeland

USA

Sophina McDaniel

USA

Tiziana Rasile

ITALY

Verena Bauer

AUSTRIA

Wushuang Tong

CHINA

Yong An Yang

CANADA

Prize Ribbon (1).png
 
 

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$300 CASH PRIZE

Prize Ribbon (1)

Prize Ribbon (1)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (7).png

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$225 CASH PRIZE

 
Prize Ribbon (7)

Prize Ribbon (7)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (2).png

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

$150 CASH PRIZE

 
Prize Ribbon (2)

Prize Ribbon (2)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (4).png

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

$125 CASH PRIZE

 
Prize Ribbon (4)

Prize Ribbon (4)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5).png

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD

 
Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6).png

FINALIST AWARD

Prize Ribbon (5)

Prize Ribbon (5)

Describe your image

 
Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

Prize Ribbon (6)

Prize Ribbon (6)

Describe your image

 
Are you an artist?
Apply below to one of our upcoming competitions.